Mary Binks (born Paine)

Born:1813 In:  Sedgeford, Norfolk, England
Died:1886 (at age ‎~73‏)In:  England
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Anthony Binks
Her husband
Thomas Binks
Her son
Alfred Binks
Her son
John Binks
Her son
Anthony Binks
Her son
Marthey Binks
Her daughter
Thirza Binks
Her daughter
Susan Binks
Her daughter
Louisa Binks
Her daughter
Robert Pain
Her father
Elizabeth Pain (born Johnson)
Her mother
Elizabeth Large (born Pain(e))
Her sister
John Pain
Her brother
    

Source citations

Matched to: Mary Binks (born Pain(e))
Date: Feb 25 2012
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Mary Binks (born Paine)
Birth name: Mary Pain
Gender: Female
Birth: 1813 - Sedgeford, Norfolk, England
Marriage: July 9 1834 - Sedgeford,Norfolk,England
Husband: Anthony Binks
Son: Thomas Binks
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Mary Pain & Anthony Binks
Marriage: July 9 1834 - Sedgeford, Norfolk, England
Wife: Mary Pain
Husband: Anthony Binks
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I06936-8
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 1471101
Reference ID: item 2 p 28 n 83
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Mary Pain
Gender: Male
Marriage: July 9 1834 - Sedgeford, Norfolk, England
Wife: Mary Pain
GS Film Number: 1471101
Digital Folder Number: 004143412
Image Number: 658
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Mary Binks (born Pain)
Gender: Female
Marriage: July 9 1834 - Sedgeford, Norfolk, England
Husband: Anthony Binks
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-13067714_185772652_185772652/mary-binks-born-paine
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages