William Henry burtenshaw

Born:Sep 1828 In:  Maidstone, Kent, England
Died:June 9 1890 (at age 61)In:  Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

charlotte martha burtenshaw (born chapman)
His wife
Henry John Alfred Burtenshaw
His son
Charles Edward Burtenshaw
His son
Sydney Charles Burtenshaw
His son
William Ernest Burtenshaw
His son
Christopher Robert Burtenshaw
His son
John Alfred Burtenshaw
His son
Alexander Burtenshaw
His son
Frederick George Burtenshaw
His son
Charlotte Mary Burtenshaw
His daughter
Arthur Albert Burtenshaw
His son
Robert Burtenshaw
His father
Mary L Burtenshaw (born Gladwish)
His mother
Henry Burtenshaw
His brother
Robert Burtenshaw
His brother

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
William Henry Burtenshaw
Birth name: William Burtonshaw
Gender: Male
Birth: Sep 1828 - Maidstone,Kent,England
Christening: Oct 8 1829 - All Saints, Maidstone, Kent, England
Marriage: Spouse: Charlotte Martha Chapman - Nov 4 1861 - Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 9 1890 - Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Burial: June 11 1890 - Rookwood, Nsw, Astl
Parents: Robert Burtenshaw, Mary Gladwish
Wife: Charlotte Martha Burtenshaw (born Chapman)
Children: William Ernest Burtenshaw, Charlotte Mary Burtenshaw, Sydney Charles Burtenshaw, Frederic George Burtenshaw, Henry John Alfred Burtenshaw, Alexander Burtenshaw, Christopher Robert Burtenshaw, Arthur Albert Burtenshaw, John Alfred Burtenshaw
Siblings: Robert Burtenshaw, Henry Burtenshaw, Charles Emary
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages