Margit Elisabet Holm

Born:Apr 23 1909 In:  Stockholm, Stockholm Katarina, Stockholm, Sweden
Died:June 3 2000 (at age 91)In:  Ramundeboda, Laxå (T)


View album 

Immediate family

Otto Martius Holm
Her father
Ruth Carolina Nordström
Her mother
Arne Martius Gunnar Holm
Half brother
May Sylva Ingeborg Åkerlind Holm
Half sister
Lennart Otto Holm
Half brother
Bert-Åke "Tette" Holm
Half brother

Source citations

Matched to: Margit Elisabet Farnestam (född Holm)
Date: Apr 12 2012
Citation text:
Tillagd genom bekräftelse av en Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Margit Farnestam (born Holm)
Birth name: Margit Holm
Married name: Margit Farnestam
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 23 1909 - Stockholm, Stockholm Katarina, Stockholm, Sweden
Death: June 3 2000 - Laxå, Örebro, Sweden
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Date: June 21 2016
Citation text:
Tillagd genom bekräftelse av en Smart Match
Ancestor search:

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages