Katherine "Kate" Rose Luce (Sleep, Chapman) (born Luttrell)

Born:Oct 8 1881 In:  Luttrell, Pima, Arizona, United States
Died:Aug 9 1976 (at age 94)In:  Yreka, Siskiyou, CA USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

William George "George" Sleep
Her ex-husband
Raymond Sleep
Her son
Herbert "Herb" Albert Sleep
Her son
Ronald Douglas Sleep
Her son
Allen Edwin Luce
Her husband
Francis Edward Chapman
Her ex-husband
James Monroe "Doc" Luttrell
Her father
Catherine "Kitty" Luttrell (born Biglow)
Her mother
James F "Capt Jim" Luttrell
Half brother
Edie Luttrell
Half brother
Charles Edward "C.E." Luttrell
Half brother
John Luttrell
Half brother
Hiram Albert Luttrell
Half brother
Aura Anna Luttrell
Her sister
Harry Joseph Luttrell
Her brother
George Joseph Luttrell
Her brother
Nellie Luttrell
Her sister
Agnes Mary "Anne" Bingman (born Luttrell)
Her sister
William Peter Luttrell
Her brother
Robert Lawrence Luttrell
Her brother
  

Personal info

Source citations

Date: June 9 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Katherin R Luce
Gender: Female
Birth: Oct 8 1881 - Arizona
Death: Aug 9 1976 - Siskiyou, California, USA

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Katheryne R Chapman
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1884 - Arizona, United States
Residence: 1930 - Chiloquin, Klamath, Oregon, USA
Age: 46
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Language: English
Father's birth place: Tennessee, United States
Mother's birth place: Ireland
Husband: Frank E Chapman
Child: Herbert A Sleep
Census: Township:ChiloquinEnum. District:0007Line:66 County:KlamathSeries:T626Image:91 State:OregonRoll:1945 Date:1930-00-00Sheet:3-B See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Frank E Chapman; 46
Wife; Katheryne R Chapman; 46
Son; Herbert A Sleep; 25

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Kathrine Rose Luttrell
Birth name: Katherine Rose Luttrell
Gender: Female
Birth: Oct 8 1881 - Tucson, Pima, Arizona, United States
Marriage: Spouse: William George Sleep - June 30 1901 - Siskiyou, California
Death: Aug 9 1976 - Yreka, Siskiyou, California, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Kathrine Rose Luttrell
Birth name: Katherine Rose Luttrell
Gender: Female
Birth: Oct 8 1881 - Tucson, Pima, Arizona, United States
Marriage: Spouse: William George Sleep - June 30 1901 - Siskiyou, California
Death: Aug 9 1976 - Yreka, Siskiyou, California, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Katherine Mrs. Luce
Birth name: Katherine
Gender: Female
Birth: Between 1864 and 1884
Marriage: Spouse: Allen Edwin Luce - Between 1885 and 1918
Death: Between 1885 and 1968
Husband: Allen Edwin Luce

Date: Aug 12 2015
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Kate R Luce
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1881 - Arizona, USA
Residence: 1940 - Fort Jones, Scott Valley Judicial Township Town, Siskiyou, California, USA
Age: 59
Residence in 1935: Same House - Fort Jones, Scott Valley Judicial Township Town, Siskiyou, California, USA
Race: White
Marital status: Married
Husband: Allen E Luce
Census: Show detailsHide details Incorporated place:Fort JonesEnum. District:47-24Line:75 Township:Scott Valley Judicial Township TownRoll:m-t0627-00346 County:SiskiyouFrame:00534 State:CaliforniaPage:2B Date:1940-00-00Family:58 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Allen E Luce; 71
Wife; Kate R Luce; 59

Biography

1940 US Census Living in Fort Jones, Siskiyou, California Married to Allen E Luce

 

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages