Ruby Isabell Berriman (born Lamb)

Born:Apr 17 1876 In:  Richmond, Tasmania, Australia
Died:Feb 3 1930 (at age 53)In:  Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Info
Events

Immediate family

Thomas Reginald Victor (Reg) Berriman
Her husband
Reginald Leslie William (Les) Berriman
Her son
Raymond Keith Noel (Keith) Berriman
Her son
Ronald Lloyd (Peter) Berriman, Mr
Her son
William Long Lamb
Her father
Margaret Isabelle Lamb (born Robertson)
Her mother
Margaret Elvie Lamb
Her sister
Mildred Mary Ann Lamb Moore (born Lamb Long)
Her sister
Leslie William Lamb
Her brother
Jane (Janie, Jeanie) Letetia Grey (born Lamb)
Her sister
Sydney Robertson Lamb
Her brother
Isabel Winter Lockwood (born Lamb)
Her sister
Leslie Gilbert Lamb
Her brother
    

Source citations

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Ruby Isabell Berriman (born Lamb)
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 17 1876 - Richmond, Tasmania, Australia
Death: Feb 3 1930 - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Father: William Long Lamb
Mother: Margaret Isabelle Lamb (born Robertson)
Husband: Thomas Reginald Victor Berriman
Children: Ronald Lloyd Berriman, MrReginald Leslie (Les) BerrimanRaymond Keith (Keith) Berriman
Siblings: Leslie William LambSydney Robertson LambMargaret Elvie LambIsabel Winter Lockwood (born Lamb)Mildred Mary Ann Moore (born Lamb)

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Ruby Isabell Berriman (born Lamb)
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 17 1876 - Richmond, Tasmania, Australia
Death: Feb 3 1930 - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Father: William Long Lamb
Mother: Margaret Isabelle Lamb (born Robertson)
Husband: Thomas Reginald Victor Berriman
Children: Ronald Lloyd Berriman, MrReginald Leslie (Les) BerrimanRaymond Keith (Keith) Berriman
Siblings: Leslie William LambSydney Robertson LambMargaret Elvie LambIsabel Winter Lockwood (born Lamb)Mildred Mary Ann Moore (born Lamb)

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Ruby Isabell Lamb
Birth name: Ruby Lamb
Gender: Female
Birth: 1876 -
Marriage: Spouse: Thomas Reginald Victor Berriman - 1901 - Victoria, Australia
Death: Feb 3 1930 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Parents: William Long Lamb, Margaret Isabella Robertson
Husband: Thomas Reginald Victor Berriman
Children: Raymond Keith Noel Berriman, Reginald Leslie William Berriman
Siblings: Jane (Janie, Jeanie) Letetia Lamb, Isabel Winter Lamb, Mildred Mary Ann Lamb Long, Margaret Elvie Lamb, Leslie William Lamb, Sydney Robertson Lamb, Leslie Gilbert Lamb

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages