Search for
Birth:Oct 2 1829
Death:May 7 1898
Name:Elijah Henry Green
Gender:Male
Edit search
Loading...
No values to refine by (Close)

Download Family Tree Builder™ - the world's most popular free genealogy software. Enjoy beautiful charts, reports and maps for your family tree.
Free Download
Create your private tree on MyHeritage. Receive automatic Smart Matches™ and Record Matches.
Get Started
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

All results for Elijah Henry Green in All Collections

1 - 20 of 11,110,685 results
Results
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Elijah Henry Green ...
Newspaper Archive
Text:"... of his sister, Mrs. Etta Shedrick at House 67, York Run. He is sur- vived by his widow, Mrs. Hither Green of Uniontown; his mother, Mrs. Frankie Edwards of Camden. S. C.; four brothers, ElijahGreen..."
Date:June 10 1947
Publication:Connellsville, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Elias Henry Green ...
Elias Henry Green ...
Elias Henry Green ...
Elijah Green
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1861 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
Elijah H Green ...
Elijah H. Green ...
Results per page:
Page 1 of 555,535
 
Loading...
Loading...