You are not logged in
Log in
Sign up

Charles, Prince of Wales

Former name:Charles Philip Arthur George
Born:Nov 14 1948 (age 66)
Info
Events
Timeline
Events in Charles's life:
1948     Birth
Nov 14 1948
    Education: Anthropology, Archaeology, and History
Trinity College, Cambridge
1976 Age 27   Custom event: Princes Trust founded
June 1976
      Marriage to: Camilla, Duchess of Cornwall
1981 Age 32 Marriage to: Diana Spencer, Princess of Wales
St Paul's Cathedral
July 29 1981
1982 Age 33   Birth of son: Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
June 21 1982
1984 Age 35   Birth of son: Prince Henry of Wales
Sep 15 1984
1996 Age 47   Divorce from: Diana Spencer, Princess of Wales
Aug 28 1996
1997 Age 48 Death of ex-wife: Diana Spencer, Princess of Wales
Cause: Car crash

Paris France
Aug 31 1997
2011 Age 62 Marriage of son: Prince William, Duke of Cambridge to Catherine, Dutchess of Cambridge
Westminster Abbey, London
Apr 29 2011
Charles's trail
Click to enlarge
Ancestor search:
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages
 
Loading...
Loading...