Margaret Somerville (born Bryce)

Born:1805 In:  Carnwath Scotland
Died:1837 (at age ‎~32‏)In:  Carnwath Scotland
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

William Somerville
Her husband
Marion Brown (born Sommerville)
Her daughter
William Somerville
Her son
John Somerville
Her son
Mary Berry (born Somerville)
Her daughter
Robert Somerville
Her son
James Somerville
Her son
    

Source citations

Date: Feb 12 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Margaret Bryce
Gender: Female
Birth: May 22 1823
Christening: June 29 1823 - Carnwath, Lanark, Scotland
Father: William Sommerville
Mother: Margaret Bryce
  Birth: May 22 1823
Child: Marion Sommerville
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C11632-5
System Origin: Scotland-VR
GS Film number: 1042971
Reference ID: 2:16JS3N2

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Margaret Bryce
Birth name: Margt. Bryce
Gender: Female
Birth: Between 1801 and 1803 - of Carnwath, Lanark, Sctl
Husband: William Somerville
Children: John Somerville, Robert Somerville, James Somerville, Mary Somerville, William Somerville, Marian Somerville

Ancestor search:
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages
 
Loading...
Loading...