Esther Elizabeth Basinger

Born:Aug 6 1910 In:  Zion, Lake Co., Illinois
Died:Sep 5 1942 (at age 32)

Immediate family

Abraham Basinger
Her father
Nelli Alma Basinger (born Hanna)
Her mother
Ruth Naomi Basinger
Her sister
Helen L. Basinger
Her sister

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Esther Elizabeth Basinger
Birth name: Esther Elizabeth/Basinger
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 6 1910 - Zion, Lake, Illinois
Death: Sep 5 1942
Parents: Nellie Alma Basinger (born Hanna), Abraham Basinger
Siblings: Helen L. Basinger, Ruth Naomi

Ancestor search:

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages