Jenefer Trudgian (born Best)

Born:Between May 11 1798 and May 26 1798 In:  St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Died:Mar 24 1801 (at age 2)In:  St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Abraham Daniel Alvin Herman Best
Her father
Jane Marie Jennifer (Jenefer) Best (born Snell)
Her mother
Mary Williams (born Best)
Her sister
John Best
Her brother
James Best
Her brother
Thomas Best
Her brother
Harriot Spargo (born Best)
Her sister
Abraham Best
Her brother
Ann Richards (born Best)
Her sister
Thomasin Trudgian (born Best)
Her sister
Edward Best
Her brother
  

Source citations

Matched to: Jenefer Best
Date: July 23 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Jenefer Best
Birth name: Jennifer Best
Gender: Female
Birth: Between May 11 1798 and May 26 1798 - St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Christening: May 27 1798 - St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Death: Mar 24 1801 - St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Parents: Abraham Best, Jane Snell
Siblings: Edward Best, Thomasin Best, Ann Best, Abraham Best, Harriot Best, Thomas Best, John Best, James Best, Mary Best

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Jenefer Best
Birth name: Jennifer Best
Gender: Female
Birth: Between May 11 1798 and May 26 1798 - St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Christening: May 27 1798 - St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Death: Mar 24 1801 - St Stephen in Brannel, Cornwall, England
Parents: Abraham Best, Jane Snell
Siblings: Edward Best, Thomasin Best, Ann Best, Abraham Best, Harriot Best, Thomas Best, John Best, James Best, Mary Best

Ancestor search:
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages
 
Loading...
Loading...