William Simmons Meginess/McGuiness

Born:May 6 1893 In:  Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia
Died:Apr 13 1917 (at age 23)In:  POW in France
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Michael McGuiness/Meginess
His father
Martha Bunter (Meginess)
His mother
Sarah Jane Meginess/Meginnis
His sister
Elizabeth Ellen Meginess (O'Malley)
His sister
Michael Meginess/McGuiness
His brother
Patrick Corneleus Meginess/Meginnis
His brother
Luke Alexander Joseph Meginess/Meginnis
His brother
Annie Regan Meginess/McGuinness (Burgess)
His sister
Stillborn Meginess
His brother
Unknown Meginnis
His brother
Mary Meginess/Meginnis (Horton)
His sister
Donald Ralph Meginess
His brother
Henry Meginess
His brother
    

Source citations

Matched to: William Simmons Meginess
Date: June 29 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Simmons Meginess
Gender: Male
Birth: 1893 - Geraldton, WA, Australia
Death: Apr 13 1917 - France
Father: Michael Meginess
Mother: Martha Meginess (born Bunter)
Siblings: Annie Regan Burgess (born Meginess), Michael Meginess, Luke Meginess, Mary Horton (born Meginess), Stillborn Meginess, Elizabeth Ellen Meginess, Sarah Jane Meginess, Donald Ralph Meginess

Source: Find a Grave
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Pvt William Simmons Meginess
Birth: 1893
Death: Apr 13 1917
Cemetery: Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Symmonds McGuiness
Birth name: William Symmonds Meginnis
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1893 - Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia
Death: Apr 13 1917 - France
Burial: 1917
Parents: Michael McGuiness, Martha Bunter
Siblings: Mary Meginnis, Meginnis, Elizabeth Ellen Meginess, Michael McGuiness, Sarah Jane Meginnis, Patrick Cornelius Meginnis, Luke Alexander Joseph Meginnis, Annie Regan Meginnis

Ancestor search:
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages
 
Loading...
Loading...