Michael Meginess/McGuiness

Born:Sep 26 1886 In:  Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia
Died:Apr 11 1917 (at age 30)In:  Battle of Bullacourt, France
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album  |  Slideshow 

Immediate family

Michael McGuiness/Meginess
His father
Martha Bunter (Meginess)
His mother
Sarah Jane Meginess/Meginnis
His sister
Elizabeth Ellen Meginess (O'Malley)
His sister
Luke Alexander Joseph Meginess/Meginnis
His brother
Patrick Corneleus Meginess/Meginnis
His brother
William Simmons Meginess/McGuiness
His brother
Annie Regan Meginess/McGuinness (Burgess)
His sister
Stillborn Meginess
His brother
Unknown Meginnis
His brother
Mary Meginess/Meginnis (Horton)
His sister
Donald Ralph Meginess
His brother
Henry Meginess
His brother
    

Source citations

Date: June 1 2014
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Michael Meginess
Gender: Male
Birth: 1886 - Geraldton, WA, Australia
Death: Apr 11 1917 - France
Father: Michael Meginess
Mother: Martha Meginess (born Bunter)
Siblings: Annie Regan Burgess (born Meginess), William Simmons Meginess, Luke Meginess, Mary Horton (born Meginess), Stillborn Meginess, Elizabeth Ellen Meginess, Sarah Jane Meginess, Donald Ralph Meginess

Source: Find a Grave
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Private Michael Meginess
Birth: 1886
Death: Apr 11 1917
Cemetery: Villers-Bretonneux Memorial, Picardie, France
More photos:

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Michael McGuiness
Birth name: Michael Meginnis
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1886 - Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia
Death: Apr 11 1917 - France
Burial: 1917
Parents: Michael McGuiness, Martha Bunter
Siblings: Mary Meginnis, Meginnis, Elizabeth Ellen Meginess, Sarah Jane Meginnis, Patrick Cornelius Meginnis, William Symmonds McGuiness, Luke Alexander Joseph Meginnis, Annie Regan Meginnis

Ancestor search:
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages